Never Forgotten Honor Flight

We fly our Veterans to see the Memorials that stand in their honor.

Serving 12 Counties in Northern Wisconsin
Wood, Portage, Marathon, Langlade, Lincoln, Taylor, Rusk, Barron, Oneida, Price, Vilas & Iron.

   

ABOUT US

SPONSORS

FLIGHT SCHEDULE

PAST FLIGHTS

DONATE

APPLICATION

FAQS

NEWSROOM

HONOR A VETERAN

CONTACT US

Events

Facebook

 

 

 

Honor Flight Network

Proud member of the

Honor Flight Network

We are receiving donations from many sources. Major donors can be recognized in specific ways for gifts of $5,000 and above. If you are interested in making a major gift, please contact us at info@neverforgottenhonorflight.com for more information.

Special thanks to the guardians who help fund our flights and devote their time to caring for our veterans during each trip. See guardian listing here.

Click here to see who just presented us with a check!

Sponsorship Levels:
$1-499 Donations
$500 Veteran - sponsors 1 veteran
$1,000 Team - sponsors 2 veterans
$2,500 Patrol - sponsors 5 veterans
$5,000 Squad - sponsors 10 veterans
$10,000 Platoon - sponsors 20 veterans
$20,000 Company - sponsors 40 veterans
$50,000 Battalion - sponsors 100 Veterans
$70,000 Flight - Underwrites an entire flight with 1 donation
$75,000 Brigade - sponsors 150 Veterans
$100,000 Division - sponsors 200 Veterans
$125,000 Corps - sponsors 250 Veterans
$150,000 Theatre - sponsors 300 Veterans
$250,000+ Medal of Honor - sponsors 500 + veterans


                                           Corps Level
Ghidorzi                                                                          Junion Photography
                                               
 
Division Level      
     
     
       
                                                               (Formerly Mid-Wisconsin Bank)      
 
     
     
Brigade Level      
Kwik Trip      
     
Flight Level      
Mid-Wisconsin Bank      
     
Battalion Level      
Kinziegreen Marketing Group  
Bull Falls Brewery
     
     
Company Level      
       

  Tonic Sol-Fa Concerts @ The Grand Theatre (9/11/2012 & 11/22/2013)

 

The Judd S. Alexander Foundation, Inc.

Veteran's Benefit Ride for the Never Forgotten Honor Flight & DAV

(2011, 2012, 2013)

 



     
     
Platoon Level      
Central Beer Distributing Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus,
Marshfield
  Karl's Transport

 

 

Individual Platoon Level Sponsors:


Tom & Connie Schuette, Harvey Krueger, Donald Incha, Sr. & Don Incha, Sr. Memorial Ride

Jan Wendtland (Honor Flight Quilt Raffle at Advantage Community Bank, Edgar)

 

     
     
Squad Level      
Emma Krumbees

Dudley Foundation

                                              Gary A. Kieper Agency, Antigo

Lakeland Union High SchoolLions - Town of Maine

                                                                                 Town of Maine


IBM

 

 


J&D Tube Benders

Mosinee High School
Mosinee High School
Choir Students
General Beer
General Beer Distributing,
Stevens Point
Northeast, Central Division
Team Ready Foundation

American LegionAmerican Legion
American Legions & Ladies Auxiliarys of

Post #3, Antigo
Post #10, Wausau

Post #469, Marathon


Man of Honor
Valley Lodge
Local 1438
 

 

 

VFW Sponsors

 

VFWs & Ladies AUXs of:
Tomahawk Post 2687

Stratford Post 6352

 

 

 

(of Wausau area & Employees)

St. Mathias Thrift Shop-Minoqua

Frank Cannella

 

Steve Cottrill

Brainard Funeral Home

PrestoPrints
Peterson/Kramer Funeral Homes
 
Vickie & the Vets (Antigo Fund raiser @ VFW)
American LegionMarshfield Post 54Wausau - Antigo ElksWausau Lodge #248
Walmart
 
     
     

Patrol Level

 

___________________________________________________________________________

Sponsors for the First Weber Foundation's Annual Bicycle Ride for the Honor Flight 

(2010, 2011, 2012, 2013)

Lodge 693 of Wisconsin Rapids

___________________________________________________________________________

     
     
Community Foundation of Greater Wood County

Co
Wausau Art & Framing Marathon County 4-H Leaders Federation
  Lions - Town of Maine
Pearson-Pickerel
Easton-Hewitt-Wausau


Sixth Street
Filling Station Restaurant

Vic Ferrari Band
  US Bank
Wausau
Wisconsin Public Service
Employees & Matching Grants
PFMA-Central-Wisconsin-Chapter. FFA
SPASH, Stevens Point 
Vic Ferrari Band

Community Foundation of Central WI

      Dr. Dale Brown Memorial Fund

Employees at Wausau Location

Cellcom

 

 


Tomahawk Plants'... Employee Rider's Association & The Diversity & Inclustion Council

Comfort Gallery, LLC.

Sponsor for the First Weber Foundation's Annual Bicycle Ride for the Honor Flight (2010, 2011, 2012):
WSAU Radio
Gannett of Central Wisconsin and WSAU Radio

 

Individual Patrol Level Sponsors:
Greater South Wood County, Thomas & Mary Tully


Honorarium
Honorariums from Family and Friends of:
Brad Hoffman

Donald MacDuff Johnston
Robert Miller

Michael J. Barnes

Chester Kwarciany

John Duff

Casey Vallee

Arlene Jarvis

Carl Wohlbier

 

     
     
Team Level      
Lodge #144
Wausau Early bird Lincoln County Sports Club
View Thank You

Wausau - Antigo Elks
Wisconsin Rapids Lodge #693

Marshfield Lodge # 665

Amp Fitness Wausau Area
     
Nortrax of Eau Claire Johnson Lumber Northwood Turner Flambeau River Papers
Thrivent Financial
     
Kiwanis

Schuman-Henke Chapter 30

Charity Parking

 


 
     

American LegionAmerican Legion
LEGIONS & AUXILARYS OF:

Plover Aux #543
Pittsville Post #153


The Jim & it's Patrons
The Jim & It's Patrons
Merrill Federal Savings and Loan
See donation Letter
VFW Sponsors
VFW
Wausau, Post 388
Wisconsin Rapids-
Buckley-Baldwin Post 2534
     
Batteries PlusPro MOtorDC Everest High School
Apple Hospitality Group Apple Hospitality Group
Bannach Elementary WPS
WPS Health, Tri-Care North, Wausau
     
AbbyBank

Lions - Town of Maine
Birnamwood
Fenwood

Easton-Hewitt

Wittenberg


Mosinee Masonic Lodge
     




Rhinelander Fire Dept
Rhinelander
Fire Department
See presentation


Church Mutual
Church Mutual Association

Greenheck
Employees

Mosinee
Sportsman
Alliance
Kellner Knights Snowmobile Club

FOTA - Friends of the Tomahawk Airport

 

Irma Parzy

Chapter 101 Wisconsin Rapids

United Brotherhood Carpenters

Newman Catholic Schools

Newman Catholic Schools

Pere Rene Menard Assembly

Lincoln High School

 

Lakeland Rotary Club

VFW Sponsors

Marshfield Post 1866

Mar-Lin Post1023

Marshfield

Middle School

 

Rib Mountain Store

Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School

The Central Wisconsin Water Ski Show Team

The Water Walkers

   

of Wausau                 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Sponsors for the First Weber Foundation's Annual Bicycle Ride for the Honor Flight

      (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013)

            Daily Tribune Media    

Honorariums from Family and Friends of:  Daniel J. McCarthy                 

Riverview Clinc Element Mobile Paper City Savings Gaynor Cranberry Co.

Wausau - Antigo Elks
Wisconsin Rapids Lodge #693

(2012,2013)

Solarus
     
               
               
         

Veolia      

___________________________________________________________________________________________
                                                             Whittlesey Quilters & Rib River Bar and Grill, raffled off two patriotic quilts

Individual Team Level Sponsors:
Arzelee Drown; Geno McKenna and Sons, Inc; Mike and Margie Thompson, Fred T. Lundin, CPA, Duane & Margaret Wolding, George Rose, Elks National Veteran's Service Committee, #248-Wausau, Adams Automotive-Cameron, Rob & Linda Grau, Harley Davidson Employee Rider Assoc. Inc.-Tomahawk, US Bank-Wausau, Edwin Schild Foundation,Barb, Sam & Tim Morgan,Stevens Point Elks Lodge 641Florence Konkel, Wisconsin Rapids Professional Police Association, Kevin and Wendy Hermening, Hermening Financial Group, Gordon Vytacil & Synn Jackob, Westside Service of Aubrundale, Todd & Camille Nicklaus,Viet Nam Vets Wisconsin Rapids ,Don Incha - Run to the Wall 2011, James Lund, Richard & Evelyn Bjorklund, Peaceful Pines Pet Memorials & Family Sanctuary, Koller Family Foundation, Wausau Police Benefit Association, Joseph & Katherine Chadwick, Karen Karow, North Central Wisconsin Gun Collectors Association, Berdina Hilmershausen, Creators of Public Entertainment Cope LLC, Kingsbury Tree Farm, Sandy's Memorial Ride-Brokaw, Smokey Express Gospel Show-Amherst, Art & Deanne Kimbel & Merck Foundation matching grant, Arzelee Drown, Mike & Margie Thompson, Dale (Doc) Brown Memorial Fund, Berdina Hilmershausen,Jim King, Anonomyous,The Michael D.Hinkens Memorial Golf Outing, Nancy Hall, Redgranite Correctional Institute, Trogs MC North Chapter Wisconsin, Ron Feit, Forward Financial Bank, Town of Rib Mountain, Cypher Electric, Marathon School District, Glen Magyera D.D.S., S.C., Central WI Contractors Assoc., Arpin Advancement Assoication, SLJMW Fund within the Community Foundation of North Central Wisconsin, River Valley Bank, Ben Meyer-TV12, Give with Liberty-Matching Grant, John Engler, The Water Walkers Ski Show

 

 

Honorarium
Honorariums from Family and Friends of:
Lester Schwarm
Chester Kessy

Robert Tierney
Frank Koller
Stanley Zolna

Donald R. Brummond

Joseph Karlan

Vincent Ray St. Hilaire

Ralph Paoli, Jr.

Dan McCarthy

Edwin Gustomski

Alvin Defner

Ed Creske

James Haber

                                                                                                                      

 

 

     
       
     
Veteran Level      

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

Sponsors for the First Weber Foundation's Annual Bicycle Ride for the Honor Flight                      (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013)

 

     
Mike Thompson, Twin Lake Cranberry Co LLC, Nash Law Group, Kevin & Julie Donnell      
         

 

Amherst Middle School

     
          Creative Designs      
               

First Weber
___________________________________________________________________________________________
Disabled American Veterans

John Muir Middle School

PLAV Polish Legion, Pope John Paul II Polonia Post #185

Dale's Weston Lanes           Wausau Awards & Engraving

Lions - Town of Maine
Wittenberg Lions Club, Rothschild-Weston

     
Zientara Fleet Equipment Horace Mann Middle School Student Aspirus Home Healthcare Rolling Thunder Chapter 4
     
Marathon Label Lewitzke Foundation, Inc.
     

American Legion
Anderson/Sather Post Whilte Lake
Sparks-Doemenburg Post #3 Antigo
Alois Drekosen Post 469 Marathon
Lake Tomahawk Post 318
Sullivan-Wallen Post 11
Ladies' Auxillary Post #10, Wausau
Leach-Paulson Post 517
American Legion Riders District 8
American Legion Womens' Auxiliary
American Legion Aux Marathon Post 469
American Legion Golf Course Post 10 Wausau

Mar-Lin Post #10203 Marathon

River Valley Express

Merrill Rotary

Compass Properties

North Central Health Care

Portage County
     
Lions Club International Birnamwood
Hyland Lakes, Deerbrook
Easton-Hewitt, Wausau
Birnamwood
Kronenwetter Lions Club


Piper Products

Thyssenkrupp of Waupaca

American Legion Riders

VFW Sponsors
VFW
Lakeland, Post 7898
White Lake Post 9438
Medford Post 5729
Polish Legion of American Veterans Post 185 Stevens Point
Mar-Lin Post, 10203 Hamburg
Ladies Auxillary Post 388 Wausau
Post 8733 Mosinee
Rhinelander Post 2729
Eldron Post 8068
Marathon Post 459
Lake Tomahawk Ladies Auxiliary Post 318
Irma Ladies Auxiliary Post 1638
Stratford Post 9460
Straford Memorial VFW Post 6352
Nekoosa VFW Post 5960
PLAV Post #185

Antigo Post #2653

Elderon, Post 8068





REI


UWSP
     
Tower Credit Union
Integrity First Bank

NTC
Alternative High School Students
Wausau - Antigo Elks
Marshfield
Wausau Elks Lodge #248
     

Tavern LeagueMarshfield ClinicEagle River Elementary School & Eagle River Fire Department

                    

Evolutions In Design

Brickners of Wausau
     
 

Washington Elementary School

Merrill

 
American Legion Riders
District 8
                                                                                                                         Walmart

Knights of Columbus
Wautoma Knights of Columbus

Minocqua

Merrill

Wisconsin Rapids

Marshfield

   

Corporate- Madison

Arpin Advancement Association

Brichwoodhighlands

     

Honorarium

Honorariums from Family and Friends of:

Donald Lintereur

Michael D. Hinkens

Dennis Megal

Harry Griswold

Robert Leslie

Kenneth Kurtzweil

Richard Urmanski

Keith Hawks

Donald Brummond

                                                         Daniel Lepak                                                      

  Avery Schmidt

Anthony Kietrys

Dale Warner

Eugene Gryskiewicz

Harold Saeger

William Shnowske

Carl Dohr

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Dan Goerke                                                                                                                        Joesph Vaningan

Laverne Machtan

Victor J. Tranetzke

 

                                                                    

 

 

 

 

Individual Veteran Level Sponsors:


Northern-aires; Barbara Johnston; Western Fraternal Life Association; Family of Robert Wachtl; J. David Webb; Michael & Particia Tatro; Joseph & Katherine Chadwick; Trog's MC LLC; Irene Swinick; John Webb; Wausau Elk's Lodge #248; Wisconsin Public Service Corporation (Accounts Payable Business Support); Gaynor Cranberry; National Information Solutions Cooperative; A LA CARTE Care, Michael & Lois Alt, James Homan, Karen Karow, Paul & Peggy Kaetterhenry, Bangart-Braush Family, Ralph & Harriet Swanson, Robert & Phyllis Hendricks, Jennifer Skrzypchak, Ludene Kommers & Family, Marilyn Scheel, Cory & Rebecca Tomczyk, Ronnie Horn, Kieth Zvolena, John & Carol Kuhn, John & Catherine Connor, Robert & Veronica Junion, Craig Bunkelman, Kurt Nickel, Mark & Amy Huftel, Jim & Karen Sislo, Pagel's Pub & Grub-Athens, Compass Properties, Bushman Riverside Ranch, Patriotic Pillow Ladies (Janice Basak, Pam Wopp, Trish Woller, & Carol Iczkowski), John Kizirian, River Valley Bank, Andrew Whitt, United States Submarine Veterans, Wisconsin Base –Stevens Point, Robert & Mary Jo Hartwig Family Foundation, Inc., Marine Corps Birthday Ball-Wausau, Anonymous (1), Keith and Julie Dule, Bill and Mary Mullins, Joe and Jennifer Heitz, Sam and Barbara Morgan, Cash, Douglas and Renee Smith, Berndina Hilmershausen, Michael & Patricia Tatro, Theodore and Lee Ann Bornowski, Allen & Caroyln Berrett, William Reif, Maryiln Scheel, Scott Meyer, North Technical College-Dental Hygene Program, Claudia Krause, Timberwolves Detachment of the Marine Corps League, Arpin Advancement Association, Four Corners Assembly of God Church & Parishioners - White Lake, Dan & Julie Wickersheim, Wisconsin Road Knights, Inc., NMB Insurance, Western Fraternal Life Assoc. Lodge #144, Ladies Aux. Navy Ship 64, Wausau, Tomahawk Middle School, Florence Konkel, Berdina Hilmershausen, Beverly Leverance, Jennie Lou Watson, D.C. Everestt Middle School-Volunteens, David & Mary Freeman, Donald & Fayme Crass, Dr. John Schaller, Henry & JoAnn Dymale, James & Rebecca Stankowski, Lake Arrowhead Association - Snoblast, Marshfield Professional Police Association, National Information Solutions Cooperative, **Palmer-Ritchie-Thomas Post 153 American Legion, Real Estate Equities Development, LLC, Richard Jarvis, Robert & Lynn Webster Eriksen, WarrenTerkelson, Wolfman Triathlon, Paula Graveen-Brainard, Milton & La Vila Imm, Craig Buck, Milton * La Vila Imm, John & Elsa McKenna, Lee & Catherine Glennon, National Information Solutions Cooperative, The Jamar Company, Modern Woodman Financial, Magyera, Mary Ann Paoli, John & Christa Mars,Bradford & Roslyn McKay, Barbara Breese Vietnam Veterans Chapter 101 , VFW 3143, Ray Rousseau , Post # 3143, Central Wisconsin Contractors Assoc, Robert & Kathy Southworth, Loyal Car Show,Craig , J&B Tube Bender Employees, Peterson Kraemer Funeral Home, Gary & Rebecca Ratts, WPS Health Imsurance, Masonic Lodge Mosinee  #318 F&AM, Mosinee Sportsmens Alliance, Inc, Krause, Howard & Company, SC, Wisconsin Rapids Area Red Arrow Club, Arpin Advancement Association Working for Community Betterment , Eugene & Bettyann Battist, Peoples State Bank, Mark & Mary Jane Swanson, D.L. & G.W Crook, Sue Johnson,  National Information Solutions Cooperative, Mar-Lin VFW Post 10203, Dan Donovan, The Jamar Company, Ray Becher, Skics, Inc., Klinner Insurance, David Giles, Joyce Vogel, Henry & Joann Dymale 

 Collen Handrick,  Mark & Kristen Nickel, Kathryn Wohlbier, Duane & Margaret Wolding, Anges Landwehr, Peter Meronek, Mary Lindow, Brandt & Amy Meyer,James & Jo Ann Vandenberg,

 Martin & Maria Czarnecki, Rib Mountain Riders, Darlene Borshardt, Spring Valley Grade School,

 


     
     

Donations

_______________________________________________________________________________

Sponsors for the First Weber Foundation's Annual Bicycle Ride for the Honor Flight 

(2010, 2011, 2012, 2013)

Mark Motors,*Ron Jevnik,*Bulls Eye Credit Union, TerMaat/Glavin & Associates, Key Savings Bank, Doorworks,Patrick Stoiber Chiropractic, Ron’s Refrigeration, Ruesch Companies LLC,  Joe Nash Appraisals, Diane Jahn, Steve Lane, Bob Bushman, *Harmony Specialty Dairy, *JoJo’s Bar  LLC 

* (Multiple year donor)                                            

_______________________________________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
Community Foundation of North Central Wisconsin Perkins TV 12 Rhinelander Sun Printing
Our Saviors Lutheran Church T.David Design Jerry's Music
     
Abby Vans Classic Cleaners
Younkers Hayes Graphics Graebel
     

Girl Scouts

Wausau Kayak / Canoe Corporation

Marathon County Historical Society

Airport Restaurant at CWA

Ministry Health Care

Saint Paul Council 12793, Knights of Columbus, Our Savior's Ev Lutheran Church and School,
The Wood County Republican Women's Club, Feltz Properties, Edgar
Marathon County Council of the American Legion Auxiliary

Schools, Gifts in Kind:
DC Everest, Wausau, Elcho, Faith Christian Academy, Northland Luther High School,
Newman High School, Land O Lakes, Humke Elementary-Nekoosa,
St. Mark's School-Rothschild

School Donation from Superintendent of the Abbotsford School Distict

Honorarium

Honorariums from Family and Friends of:

Robert Feit

Robert Tierney

Stanley Zolna

Robert Warosh

Rick Lenard

Richard Lund

Jeff Heindel

Robert Schultz

Lawrence Manasavage

LeRoy Strek

Don Wencentsen

Edward Bajorek

Clarence Johnson

Ben Robinson

Arnie Pagel

Arthur Krause

Angie Chierichetti Paulsen

Robert Prott

Arnold Strathmann

George Brist

Don Radloff

Joseph R. Gavin

Ed Sivright

Elmer Heinkens

Elroy Trantow

Jack Phillips

Kenneth Kurtzweil

Lawrence C. Shepard

Robert Schultz

Mitch & Luke Fromm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



     

                                                                            Individual Donation Sponsors:
Tim & Cathy Luoma; Cheryl Davis; Jack & Helen Steliga; Ivy Huebner; Becky Lovelace; Karleen Remington; Debbie Baeseman; Phyllis Grove; Doug & Sid Burich; Jim & Bev Riedel, Parsons of Antigo, Bruce & Bev Abbott, ABL Lights Inc., Absolute Realtors, Joan Adams, Neal and Cheryl Adams, Niel & Cheryl Adams, Norm Affeldt, Gary & Marsha Alexander, American Advantage, American Legion Aux. # 107, Antigo Kiwanis Club Foundation, Brian Arlen, Ruth Aschbrenner, Auxilliary of Greater Plover 10262, Russell & Lois Bachinski, Kathy Bakula, Mary Barteck, Diane Bartell, James & Susan Becker, Al Berens, Arthur & Marilyn Berlinger, Bevent Lions Club, Shirley Bickford, Nancy Binder, Bob's Catering, Kenneth & Lucille Boeckman, Mark & Kathleen Ebben Borneman, Jan Boyd, Allan & Barb Brace, Brainerd Funeral Home, Gerald & Kathryn Brandt, Don & Julie Brekke, David Brooks, Lois Browe, Ralph & Elnora Buechler, Kathryn Bushar, Peter & Lori Bushman, Joan Campbell, Jeanette Carlson, City Gas Company, Community Foundation of Greater South Wood County, Cousineau Auto Inc., Roy & Kay Cychosz, Patricia Dahms, Daughters of the American Revolution-Stevens Point, DAVA Unit 4 Wisconsin, Dave Kasten Motors, Ronald & Kierin De Armond, Del Monte Foods, Joanne Derfus, Michael Dodge, Patricia Donaldson-Kilsdonk, Drach Law Firm, Howard & Sandy Jo Drebenstedt, Mrs. Ruth Dudeck, Elcho High School, John & Heather Eldred, Carol Ellenbecker, Dale Erlandson, Warren & Sue Eschenbach, John Esser, Robert & Monica Faith, Robin & Jill Falkowski, Feltz Properties, Figis, Justin Fink, Richard & Donna Fish, Neal & Mary Folz, Gary & Nancy France, William Frank, Brian & Sue Gantner, Elizabeth Gargiulo, Rick Geier, Frank Geisler, Bob & Jayne Germinaro, Anna Geurink, GFWC Stevens Point Junior Woman's Club Inc., Dan & Karen Graff, Helen Grewe, Gerald Haasl, Jill Haglund, Terry & Darla Hakala, Richard & Delores Hastreiter, Eugene & Sharon Heckendorf, Patrick & Annette Hefling, Anne Heian, Kevin & Wendy Hermening, Jeff & Joan Hoeper, Leonard & Paula Hornung, George & Jean Houghton, Amanda Hunter, Intercity State Bank, Jack & Sue's Family Tradition Bar, Joe & Amy Jacobs, Andy Jarvis, Pamela Jensen, John F. Kennedy School, Roy & Carol Johnson, Donald & Barbara Johnston, Fay Joseph, David & Catherine Joswiak, Alfred & Genevieve Joswiak, Joyce Joy, Robert & Veronica Junion, Karen Karow, David & Gene Kasten, Katie Wilke's KC Project Team, Ken's Highway 45 Meats, Merlin & June Kesselhon, Lester & Linda Kesy, Raymond & Marilyn Kirschoffer, Robert & Lonna Klinke, Patricia Klinke, Gary & Barb Klofstad, Jackie Kluever, Knapek Family Reunion, Colin Knitter, Cheryl Knutson, Robert & Nancy Knutson, Steven & Susan Knutson, Robert & Lucille Koback, Vicki Koeppel, Kenneth & Lynn Kohl, Onofry Koklinski, Fred & Mary Kovach, Donald & Sally Kowalski, Bruce & Carol Kreimelmeyer, Krukowski Stone Company, Floreine Kurtzweil, Kathleen Lee, Richard & Marian Ahearn Lee, Shirley Lepow, Bonnie Levandoski John & Valerie Leveque, Bernice Liebers, Diane Lietz, Robert & Mary Lindstedt, Eric & Nicole Lokken, Sharon Lopez, David Lowenstein, Richard & Joyce Luedke, Marathon County American Legion, Marathon County Council of the American Legion Auxiliary, Marathon County Deputy Sheriff's Benevolent Association, Lorraine Martyn, Floyd & Marlene Matteson, Opal McCandless, David & Gwen McDonald, Dr. Mark & Margaret Meacham, Anthony & Mary Melchiori, John & Lynn Meyer, John & Ann Mieska, Paul & Patricia Miller, Ministry Health Care, Edward Mondroski, Jack & Joan Moore, Lawrence & Diane Myers, Navy Club Central Wisconsin Ship 64, Emery & Mary Neitzel, Betty Nelson, Older Senior Citizens Exercise Group, Mike & Linda Otten, Donald & Carol Otto, Our Savior's Ev Lutheran Church & School, Arthur & Jane Pejsa, Lloyd Pingel, Doug & Kim Pittsley, Plav Post 185, Arvid & Kathy Plein, Dennis & Patricia Primdahl, Beverly Pruessing, Heidi Hadlinger, Alice Rass, Cynthia Rauen, Galen & Esther Reinhart, Eugene & Patricia Reiss, Philip Rentmeester, Robert & Angela Reynolds, Riverside Athletic Club, Riverview Hospital Association David & Doris Roman, Michael and Mary Romportl, Rotary Club of Antigo, RSZ Tax Service & Accounting, Walter Rydzewski, Saint Paul Council 12793, Knights of Columbus, Salon Spa & Fitness Studio, Leo & Margaret Santori, Harold & Susie Sayles, Stanford & Alice Schacht, Fred & Laurie Schauer, Michael Schilcher, Doris Schmidt, Harold & Lola Schmidt, Schmidt & Schulta Funeral Home, Harvey & Helen Schofield, Ann Schreiber, Ronal & Camellia Schroepfer, Captain Raymond & Verna Schwartz, Randolph & Florence Seidens, Robert & Patricia Seivert, Nancy Shebuski, Sikora's Market, Jennifer Skrzypchak, Margaret Smith, Keith & Jenneane Smith, Sandra & Richard Smith, Charles & Jeanette Splonkowski, Robert & Linda Stasney, Lois Steffenhagen, Frank Stickel Jr, Janet Stockman, Strasser-Roller Funeral Home, Jeff & Becky Stubbe, Paula Summers, Stanley & Irene Swinick, John & Kathleen Sytkowski, Bill & Jean Tehan, Marian Thomasguard, Dale & Lynn Timler, Trinity 55 Plus, Trinity Lutheran Church, Charlotte Thomas & Mary Tryba, United Steelworkers Local 20631, Ralph Uttke, Jim & Nina Valiska, Van Ert Electric, VFW Post No 5729, VFW Post No 1638, VFW Post 5729, VFW Post 9438, Carol Viertel, Bill Vruwink, Robert & Evelyn Wachtl, Jeffery & Paula Waeghe, Joe Walkey, Robert & Jeanne Watts, Wausau / Tomahawk Hanger Quiet Birdmen, Charles & Rita Weiske-Johanning, Barbara Weiss, Jan & Larry Wendtland, Heather Wessling, Gerald & Charlotte Wick, Diane Wickstrom, Thomas & Roberta Wipperfurth, Gene & Willie Witter, Wood County Republican Women's Club, David & Katie Wroblewski, Kent Wuebben, James & Debra Wurster, Lotay Yank, Sally Yohn, Richard & Nanette Zablocki, Zack's Computers, James & Edith Zepplin, Carol Zinda, Ron Zobrak, Emerick & Dorothy Zoromski, Barbara Zuhlke, Edward Mondroski, John & Delores Broadway, James & Jann Slayton, School District of Abbottsford, Sandra Reicher, Ronald &Deanna Kelly, Michael & Kristine Fitzgerald, Equitable Reserve Association Wisconsin Rapids Assembly Number 30, MartechSystems, Denise Dering, Roger & Jayne Luce, Timothy & Bonnie Banaszak, Ann Loomans Wenzel, F. J. & Beverly Wingert, Wausau Elks Club Wait Staff , Koller Family Foundation, Dennis & Kathleen Raabe, James & Mary Sabo, Amy Berenstein, Equitable Reserve Association Wisconsin Rapids Assembly Number 30, Michael and Kristine Fitzgerald, Ronald and Deanna Kelly, Sandra Reichert, River Valley Bank, John and Delores Broadway, James and Jann Slayton, School District of Abbottsford, Peter and Patti Mueller, Gay and Sally Oberg, John and Kristen Schefdore Daniel & Beverly Wilcox, Brickner's of Wausau, Edward Mondroski, Cloverbelt Credit Union, State Farm Insurance, Elaine Cunniff, Eugene and Jane Lehrmann, Annie Murphy, David Olson, Michael and Linda Shimel, Jack and Barbara Troutwine, Mary Kay Vander Geest, Duane and Nancy Broadway, Robert & Karen Akey, James & Judy Beier, Rose Broadway, Jack & Goldie Broeren, Daniel and Julie Dozer, Robert and Christy Dresen, Keith and Mary Hensler, Jeff & Rogene Janik, Jeffrey and Amy Jarvis, Charles and Marjorie Johnson, Deborah Kersten, David Lowenstein, Sandy Marcus, George and Linda Million, Fred and Beth Mueller, Daniel & Courtney Pheifer, Jolene Plautz, John & Jean Reynolds, Stanford & Alice Schacht Donn & Agnes Sharer, Neil and Diane Strobel, Ament Payroll Service, Anonymous, Joan Adams and Sue DeHart, RAJ Services, Allan and Barb Brace, Jennifer Heeg, John and Marguerite Werner, Emil and Gladys Mundt, Devils Creek Stump Jumpers Snowmobile Club, Employee Rider Association, Inc , NCUSA, Ladies Auxilary of Central Wisconsin Ship 64, The Jim Patrons, Vincent and Judy Howard, Jim and Jennifer Tobalski, Dana Beck, John and Heather Eldred, Andrew and Debra Kaminski Jr., William Siebecker, Pamela and Keith Steinagel, James Warsaw, William & Debra Weiland, Robert and Mary Weller, Hometown Motors of Wausau LLC, James and Jane Hulke, St. Stephen Lutheran Church – ECLA, Dick and Sue Dehart, Keith and Julie Duley, Dorothy Fermanich, Gerald and Susan Fox, Connie Milller, Roger and Mary Peterman, Tom and Christine Piasecki, Virginia Sammon, Wayne and Sondra Steffenhagen, Brian and Sharon Stratton, Bob and Mary Weller, Windhover Foundation, Joe and Jennifer Heitz, Andrew Jarvis, Ann Schwieger, Nancy Shebuski, James & Pauline Schiferl, Melody Williamson, Kingsley and Sharyn Forbes, Chet's Auto Wrecking, Elizabeth Eastman, Todd and Carmen Habeck, James and Sharon Pieri, James and Helen Warren, American Legion Kelly-Johnson Post No 90, Bruce and Debbie Schleif, Alliant Energy Foundation, Charles and Linda Busch-Hammond,s Judith Levy, David and Nancy Mancusi, Jerry and Harriet Soukoup, Priscilla Voigtman, Robert and Betty Zimmerman, Peplin VFW Post 8280, Peter Duddleston and Cindy Moore-Duddleston, Diana Reynolds, Bob and Mary Wright, David Barlament, Kermit and Lynette Bloch, David and Jeanie Smith, Edward Belongia and Michelle Comeaux, Van Ert Electric Company Walter and Irene Wagner, Cindy Sherfinski, GFCW - Stevens Point Woman's Club, Cash, Joanne Leonard, Sue Restum, Murill and Eleanor Dahm, Church of the Resurrection Custodial Account, Dana Macalalad, Amy Atkinson, William & Joan Egging, Barbara Hermanson, Vicki Parsons, Bernard & Karen Lakus, Applebee‘s, Kent and Sue Johnson, Barry & Nancy Jens, Donald and Barbara Johnson, Billie Schmidt, Betty Goodman, Mary Congdon, Karen Maier, William & Eloise Nicholson, James and Nancy Albert, & Jean Greer, William Schell Jr., James and Karen Dlugosinski, Harlan and Margaret Bender, Preston & Jaanette Peirce, John Gethers, Ronald and Janet Klimisch, Janet Thompson, William and Rosemary Milton, Charlotte Thomas & Mary Tryba, James Conterato & Stephanie Deuser, Peoples State Bank, Christopher Sturzl, Larry Ott, David Stanley & Celia Sturlz, Lynn Dueser and Jim Canterat, Chris Sturzl Famil, Dr. & Mrs. John Milbauer, Clark County Legion Auxiliary, Beth Shipway, John & Donna Singstock, Richard Andrzejewski, Theodore & Lee Ann Bornowski, Peter & Judith Zimmerman, Robert & JoAnn Gauerke, Robert & Nancy Nikolay, Cash, Frank Goodrich, Devine - Menting Post No 525 Amercian Legion, Harvey & Helen Schofield, Mary Gilles, Bletsoe Cheese, Inc., Linda & Frank Larson, Lisa Miller, Kimberly Clark Foundation, Inc., Becher Hoppe Associates, Robert & Marilyn Worden, Frank Goodrich, McDill Elementary School, McDill School - Whiting, Lisa Miller, Tomahawk VFW Post 2687, Lisa Miller, Ruth Nelson-Lau, Janice, Boyd, Hilton, Hill, Jeff & Becky Stubbe, Robert & Patricia Seivert, William & Catherine Heuer, John & Lori Sheehy, Land Art, Joan Campbell, Armin & Kerry Ohnesorge, John Borchardt, Central Wisconsin Detachment, Marine Corps League, Apple Hospitality Group, AARP Nekoosa Chapter # 4388, R. L. Hansen M. D. & Elaine Hansen, Catholic Financial Life Branch 11, Robert & Dorothy Burge, Karen Draxler, Neal & Mary,Folz, Anna & Donald Honrath, Donald, Jordan,Mark Magnuson, Paul & Patricia Miller, Floyd Pagel, Central Wisconsin Uniserv Council, Floreine Kurtzweil, Peter Erdman, Jacki Schmidt, William Deboer, Robert Gage, Lanny & Margaret Peterson, Allen Schmidt, Barbara Schmidt, Plymouth Wal-Mart, Dan Gustafson, Derrick & Nicole Steinmetz, Kevin & Judy Larson, Jim & Sharon Stachnik, Lori Osowski, Mark Osowski, Aspirus Reference Laboratory, Bronsted Searl Post 93 American Legion, Scott Mayer, Rick & Karen Antin, Paul & Pauline Bruss, James & Rita Janz, David & Judith Rheinschmidt, Raymond & Lael Dums,Robert Dums, Richard Plapper, Unity American Legion Post, City of Wausau, Ryan & Sara, Gardner, Ringle - Hatley VFW Post, Bob & Jean Beck, Edward Van Hoozen, Jo Ann Allison, Steve & Linda Cotton, Joseph &Karen Fonti, Nancy Frawley, Jon & Bonnie Goertz, Scott & Shelly Hogan, Timothy & Cheri Leith, Jerome & Carol Lipski, Tom & Lori Nohelty, Diane & John Pergolski, Patrick & Patrice Pergolski, Joan Campbell, Claudia Krause, Mosinee Car Show, arol Andrews, Charles & Margaret Kemper, David & Janine Osterbrink, Bradley & Julie Jacobs, Fred & Beth Mueller, Gordon & Beverly Rheinschmidt, Michael & Cora Meyer, Ardean & Ardell Kort, Allan & Barb Brace, American Legion Auxiliary Bloecher - Johnson Post # 502, Auxiliary to Klossner Dietzler VFW Post 5729, Donna Nowak, Debra Zarnke, Donald & Barbara Lee Johnston, Edgar Memorial Post VFW 10187, Gail & Robert Thompson, Gloria Martin, Henry & Gladys Phillips Foundation, Judy Nicholson, Kieth & Mary Cohrs, Mae Kastner, Mary Ann Bisping, Paul & Rose DeLaFuente, Rick & Mischelle Iserhagen, Schmidt & Schmidt, S. C., Steve Palmquist, Taycheedah Correctional Institution Health Services Unit, Psychological Services Unit, Tom & Geri Treu, VFW Post # 5780, Vilas County Agricultural Society, Linda Emens, Mark Magnuson, Ronald Cronan, Arthur & Bonnie Gacke, Cody Davidowski & Ali Johnston, Colleen Handrick, Globe University Therapy Club, Jane & Thomas Neal, Jays Auto Repair, Karen Salzwedel, Perry & Michelle Hauer, Phil & Caroline Zip, Thomas & Barbara Geiger, Tyler McCormack, Betty Barnes, Dr. Thomas & Lucille Peterson, ERJ Dining, LLC, DBA Chili's, Peter & Linda Leder, Rainer Bindinger, Republican Party of Portage County, Secure ID LLC, Doug Wierzba, Shirley Mai Engel, Anna & Donald Honrath, Cena Chinnosk, Gerald & Susan Fox, Lavern Keso, Lynn Burzinski, PLAV Polish Legion, Rib Mountain Fire Department, Richard & Linda Hilger, Debra Schmidt, Donelle Kappel, Eleanor Halweg, Janice Nance, Virginia Heinemann, Patricia Klinke, Robert & Lonna Klinke, Thomas & Roberta Wipperfurth, Bruce Leib, Edwin & Marie Olson, Elvera Frisch & Joanne Austin, J&D Tube Benders, Inc., Joe & Joann Bretl, Joseph & Sarah Lane, Kerry Lynn Torney & Brian Michael Williams, Kim Gump, Lakeland Dental Care, Greg Cyra, DDS, Laura Lazewski, Ronald & Judith Korn, Wausau Mine Company, Wisconsin Valley Improvement Company, Kieth & Julie Duley, Wal-Mart Store #01-1202, Vesper American Legion Post 520, Charles & Marvin Sauer, Ivanentte Huebner, Joanne & Kenneth Cross, Marlene & Robert Hassler, Randolph & Florence Seidens, Al & Pat Voigt, Charles & Barbara Zak, Richard & Sharon Wick, River Cities Bank, Charlie Spaar, Price County Veterans Service Office, Sharon Gagas, Dennis & Patricia Primdahl, Kermit & Lynette Bloch, Robert & Dorothy Tubesing, Betty Barnes, Christine Durmick & Chrismary Pacyna, Dale & Sharon Peters, Diane Lodge, Leon Vytlacil, Beth Faller, Curtis & Phyllis Klement, Gary & Karen Hegranes, Judy Van Zuiden, Richard McPherson, Shirley Van Slate, Carl Foster, Dr. Kieth & Jackie Anklam, Gary & Lynn Hebl, Larry & Jan Wiederhoeft, LeRoy & Cindy Markowski, Mark & Pam Clark, Mrs. HelenAnklam, Ms. Ivy Huebner, Ms. Sandra Anklam, Paul & Maureen Matyas, Scott & Betty Oleson, Siemens Employees, Allen & Helen Roberts, Allen & Joni Hahn, Andrew Carlson, Anna Olm, Donald Hahn, Donald Rice, Elroy Lemke, Sally Schmidt, Stacy & Steve Kleinschmidt, Joni Hahn, Raymond & Lael Dums, Peggy Stevenson, Adam & Melissa Dotter, Amanda Myszka, Boy Scout Troop 400, Lisa Reynolds, Christopher & Chelsea Baer, Donna Dehnel, Jean Kaatz, Jeff Peters, John Noble, Michael & Jean Rolnecki, Oldcastle Building Envelope, Paul Sylvester, Rodney & Janet Werner, Ruth Marx, Wayne Klement, William Jeffries & Cheryl Crawford, American Legion Auxillary Bohnsdahl Gustin Unit # 107, Betty Stepanik, Deffner Farms, Dr. and Mrs. Fred Born, Randy & Anne Jefferson, Catholic Financial Life Branch 11, Anna & Donald Honrath, Burns Post 388 VFW, Central Wisconsin Uniserv Council, Floyd Pagel, Karen Draxler, Mark Magnuson, Neal & Mary Folz, Paul & Patricia Miller, Robert & Dorothy Burge, Floreine Kurtzweil, Peter Erdman, Jacki Schmidt, Allen Schmidt, Barbara Schmidt, Lanny & Margaret Peterson, Robert Gage, William Deboer, Dan Gustafson, Plymouth Wal-Mart, Derrick & Nicole Steinmetz, Jim & Sharon Stachnik, Kevin and Judy Larson, Arthur Schmidt, Aspirus Reference Laboratory, Bronsted Searl Post 93 American Legion, Lori Osowski, Mark Osowski, Rick and Karen Antin, David and Judith Rheinschmidt, James and Rita Janz, Paul & Pauline Bruss, Raymond & Lael Dums, Richard Plapper, Robert Dums, City of Wausau, Unity American Legion Post, Ryan and Sara Gardner, Bob & Jean Beck, Edward Van Hoozen, Ringle - Hatley VFW Post, Diane & John Pergolski, Jerome & Carol Lipski, Jo Ann Allison, Jon & BonnienGoertz, Joseph and Karen Fonti, Nancy Frawley, Patrick & Patrice Pergolski, Steve & Linda Cotton, Timothy & Cheri Leith, Tom & Lori Nohelty, Armin & Kerry Ohnesorge, Joan Campbell, Scott & Shelly Hogan, Jill Hromek, Karleen Remington, Dan Kruse, GFWC Stevens Point Women's Club, David Nieman & Kathy Lehmann, Robert & Lori Kalhagen, Karleen Remington, Dan Kruse, Remmington Mid Town, Richard & Sharon Konkol, Melvin & Gail Konkol, James & De Anna Godin, Reginald & Lois Konkol, Thomas & Sharon Proberezny, Elizabeth Caldwell, Devils Creek Stumpjumpers Snowmobile Club, Eldon & Arleen Esch, Ronald Reinke & Joanne Jorgensen, William & Nancy Davidson, Louis & Dawn Netz, Jeffery & Glenda Nagel, Emmy Schallhorn, Dorothy Suskey. Edward & Sharon Wilke, Marathon County Highway Department, Paul Mueller, Boehm-Madisen Lumber Co., Inc., Lois Trimmer, Donald & Marcia Beseler, Mark & Barbara Charlton, Loyd & Barbara Boneck, Alfred A. Drosen, Jr.-Attorney at Law, Ruth Aschbrenner, Cheryl Copps, Floreine Kurtzweil, Delores Mansavage, Rosemary Krebs, Dennis Konkol, Jeffrey & Linda Eckrich, Paul & Connie Starch, Wm & Iris Miller, Jerome & Kathleen Vorwald, Michael & Kathleen Calnin, Julianne Terry, Elizabeth Remien, Joseph & Judy Mulqueen, Tony's Landscaping and Excavating, Ronald & Gloria Bonnicksen, William & Marilyn Remien, Robert & Judith Polum, Sandra-Lee Goetsch, Ginny & Frank Comber, Dorothy Eckel, John & Jean Reed, Mr. & Mrs James Cavicchioli, Robet & Dian Paneitz, Kieth Smith, Dorothy Hojnacki, Viola Steinbicer, Mary & John Gestner,A.V. & Colleen Fenander, Allen Ervin, Allied Health of Wisconsin, S.C., Alvin & Betty Deffner, American Family Insurance-Wausau, American Legion Auxuliary Post # 3, Andy & Judy Peterson, Ann Incha Saugstad, Annette Crass, B. David & Ruth Halpern, Barbara Mueller, Barbara Rebekah, Bernice Andraschko, Bradley Funeral Home, Inc, Brickner's of Wausau, Buckley-Baldwin Post 2534, Carol Newman, Catholic Financial Life, Cena Chinnock, Charles & Sharon Morrill, Charles Robert Smith, Charmaine Bradley, Christine Raulusonis, Cindy Stigler, Clarence Frisch, Clifford & Nancy Starr, Clyde & Eunice Klemp, Connie Blahnik, Countryside Fence & Deck Service LLC, Creators of Public Entertainment Cope LLC, Dairyland Silo & Equipment, Daniel & Bonnie Birdsey, Daughters of the American Revolution, Dawn Ashenbrenner, Saleem Surti, Debra Wolf, Denise Lee, Dennis Baginski, Dennis & Barbara Laughrin, Dennis & Patricia Primdahl, Devine-Menting Post 525, Dick Lund , Disabled American Veterans, Donald Tucker, Donald & Phyllis Bevers, Doris Holdorf, Douglas & Claire Aziz, Dr. & Mrs. Dean Emanuel, Edward & June Denz, Eugene & Lynnae Schulz, Evelyn Tornow, Evelyn Hewitt, Faith Borchardt, First Universalist Unitarian Church, G.A & L.D., Million George & Violet Kveck, Give with Liberty, Gordon & Shirley Hansen, Green Bay Packaging, Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin, Harold & Cheryl Long, Hazelhurst Pub & Grub, Horace Mann Middle School -7th Grade Students, Intercity State Bank, Jacqueline Mortman, Jean Pierre St. Louis, James & Carol Kraemer, James & Margaret Thompson, James & Mary Reissmann, James & Renn Anderson, Janet & David Hintz, Jefferson School, Jo Ann Allison, John Clark, John & Karen Bittrich, John & Shirley Jesse, John & Susan Kamenick, Joyce Schneider, Julie & Anthony Dodd, Kathleen Borski-Gabrielski, Kenneth & Diane Hill, Kenneth & Susan Hopfensperger, Keven & Karen Tatro, KF Enterprises, LLC, Knights of Columbus, Lakeland Rotary Interact Club, Laney Henrichs, Larry & Ann Meyer, Laura Frost, Lawrence & Bonnie Wokatsch, Louis Rosandick, Louis Rosandick, Louis & Catherine Klemp, Lowanne Brokaw, Madelyn Ickert, Marathon City American Legion, Marcella Block, Mark Magnuson, Marvin & Margaret Meek, Mary Guralski, Mary Jo Hane, Maurice Schwalbach, Michael & Janice Lawler, Nancy Martin, Nathon & Victoria Schwanz, Palmer-Ritchie-Thomas American Legion Auxuliary, Pamela Kay Mondloch, Patrick Shereda, Patrick & Kathryn Daly, Patti Howard, Performing Arts Foundation, Peter & Suzanne Adler, PLAV POLISH LEGION, Pommerscher Verein, Ralph & Dorothy Hall, Randall & Ann Sivright Jefferson, Renaissance Assisted Living Center, Richard Taylor, Richard Lund, Richard & Carol Gehrt, Rick's 45 Roadhouse, Robert & Betty Missling, Robert & Sharon Van Grinsven, Rodner & Louise Rogalla, Rudolph &Florence Seidens, Ruth Taggart, RV & JD Mitchler, Sam & Elaine Hess, Scott & Mary Kronenwetter, Scott & Sue Garavet, Sheila Dupree, St. John Lutheran Church Care Ministry, St. Stevens Lutheran Church, Sue Restum, Susan Puncochar, Tammy Johnkowski, American Legion Hagerstrom-Rude-Young-Clark Post 9, Thomas Lattimer, Thomas & Janet Felch, Thomas & Phyllis Riiser, Tomahawk Leader, Tomahawk Lions Club, Traska Roofing & Ventilation Inc, Unity American Legion Post 358 , US Bank (Wausau)Employee Matching Gift Program, Vesper American Legion Post 520, Virginia Heinemann, Walker Aviation, Walter & LaVerne Wolf, Wausau Woman's Club, Wayne & Betty Johnson, Wayne & Rosemary Smith, Wilbur Anderson, William & Sandra Prinz, William & Sheri Becker, Wipfli, LLP, Wisconsin Road Knights, Inc, Wisconsin Valley Improvemant Company, Anonymous (8)                                                            

Unity American Legion Post 358; Minocqua/Lakeland Area Rotary Breakfast Club; Bloecher-Johnson Post, The American Legion, Tara & Bruce Bartus; Air Force Sergeants Assn, Chapter FO-856; WELCA of Trinity Lutheran Church, Town of Stettin; Furrer Family; Bruce & Beverly Abbott; Gannett Foundation; Vesper American Legion Post 520; Steven & Marlene Hodgdon; Trinity Ladies Aid; Rocky Lipsman; Marie Olson; Fred Mueller Automotive; Marathon Town & Country; Scaffidi Motors; Catholic Fraternal Life, Chapter 11; Jo Ann Allison; Trinity Alter Guild; Richard & Louise Svoboda; Devine-Menting Post 525; Eugene Lanou; Karlen Cochran; Mindy Verhasselt; Mary Ann Peters; Carol Ellenbecker; John & Charlotte Wicklund; Wausau Woman's Club; Lisa & Dave Hoeser

 

                                                                                                         FROM 21 SEPTEMBER 2013 TO 9 JANUARY 2014

Nancy Laken, Randolph & Florence Seidens, Gleason Area Lions Club, Inc, Creeper Car Club, Kathleen & Francis D'Andraia, Wisconsin State Cranberry Growers Association, Sandra & William Prinz, Anita Hornbrook, John & Christa Mars, Parsons of Antigo, Burrows Lake Sports Club, Inc, Jeffrey & Patricia Henry, Edgar Memorial Post VFW Post 10187, Ho-Chunk Nation, Frederick  Welcj, Jr., Missouri Terrazzo Co., Inc, Todd Steinke, Doyle Dickerson Terrazzo, Inc, Jim & Alice Rass, Wisconsin Rapids Area Red Arrow Club, Sierra Corporation, TK Products, Manhattan American Terrazzo Strip Company, Inc, Sylva Bush, Marvin & Elaine Zurfluh, Karen Rogers, Betty Justen, Elizabeth Buss, Ron & Liz Meyer, Clarence & Doris Aumann, Mullins Cheese, Karen  Champeau, Thomas K. Woods Rev. Trust, Maple Ridge Farms, Inc., Pauleen Kosiancic, Linda Paoli, Pauline  Kosiancic, Kathy, Kevin & Terry Kosiancic, David & Karen Stedman, David & Diane Pozarski, Robert & Diane Pisani, Paul & Donna Pisani, Gerald & Carol Pisani, Linda & Gregory Pisani, Mary & Kim Slominski, Thomas Yankee, Walter & Irene Wagner, Linda & Norman Knauf, Virginia Dimeo, Shane & Gretchen  Kray, Sisters of XI Alpha Nu, Scott & Sue Garavet, Adeline & Orville Jacobi, John & Mari Lee Kelly, Kay & Jim Yanske, Sharon Kempf, Marguerite & Dennis Skahen, Noetzelman-Boodry Post # 377 American Legion, Samoset Council, William & Patti Shirer, Frank & Marjorie Zaske, Edward & Karen Kegel, Louise & Bob Kumbera, Donald Hildebrandt, Ernest & Peggy Erickson, Duane & Shirley Peterson, Stephanie & Barb Breese,  John Dudley, Kafka Granite, David & Irene Mroczenski, Gary & Sarah Stroyny, Thomas & Phyllis Riiser, American Legion Auxuliary Devine Menting Post 525, Donald Lemke, William & Sharon Fish, Pamela Zuzga, Thomas & Rebecca Mroczenski, Kevin Noel, Connexus Credit Union, Lisa & Davide Spadoni, Ronald & Virginia Edwards, John & Mary  Schremp, William & Dorothy Werba, Lee & Fran Beimas, Dennis & Sandi Cihlar, Dale & Christine Bendickson, Neal & Cheryl Adams, Violet Wincentsen, Terry & Colleen Geurink, Andrew & Kathleen Woodward, Randy & Jean Derbick, Sandra Sopata, Ray & Jeanine Kaczmarzyk, Charles & Denise Sauter, Frederick Mollwitz, Key Logo, Inc, Richard & Sharon Wick, Gregory Nahay, Jennifer Morgan, Roger & Penelope Samuelson, Colleen Wincentsen, Richard & Mary Ann Fields, Mary Congdon, Gail Boerger, Richard & Sharon Wick, Bruce & Ann Iattoni, Terry & Tammy Bork, Mid State Accounting LLC, Joan Wojtalewicz CPA, Andrew & Laura Witt, Jerome & Janice Dahlke, Bill & Char Creske, Allan & Margaret Cihlar, Beryl Thompson, AJ & BJ Hermanny, Violet & Gilbert Schmidt, David & Mary Lou Hibbard, Barbara Posekany, Peggy Sandstrom, Richard & Jean Huntoon, Catholic Financial Life Chapter 11, Robin & Jolene Halbesleban, Anita & Ned Pierce, William Cable, Stateline VFW Post 8400, The Rev. &  Mrs Warren Behling, Patrick & Kathleen Westberg, Richard & Karen  Thompson, Donald & Delores Mann, M.A Kastner, Richard & Cheryl Kempf, David & Susan Nemec, Barry & Lynn Wincentsen, Associated Bank, Mosinee Piggly Wiggly, Mercer Area Historical Society, Avenue Supper Club & Lounge,  Medford Area Senior High, Roger & Betty Jane Geurink, Barbara & Thomas Krutza, Bruce & Joann Wilsie, Copeland Family Trust,, Amherst Elementary School School District of the Tommorow River, Gary Bassett Celeste Paugel, American Legion Auxiliary  Sylvan Unit No 44, Samantha Holtz, Brion & Aralda Bell, Gary & Karen Jastromski, Michael & Cindy Ballinger, Family of Avery Schmidt, Donna & Thomas Hayes, Jean Livingston, Bruce & Marilyn Wincentsen, Pat & Sue Puyleart, Ronald Feit, Maurices, Karen Frisinger, Kuhn Hearing Center LLC, Michael & Beverly Robinson, Eugene & Betty Ann Battist, Pamela Anderson, Wilkes Extra Sweet Acres LLC, Douglas & Bernadine Wilke, James & Carol Garske, Don & Donna Streiff, Karl Easttorp, Pamela & Keith Steinagel, Lawrence & Kathy Harper, Richard & Kathleen Garske, Ronald & Elizabeth Keeshan, Jacobi Printing, Michael & Lybb  Czech, James & Lillian Francken, Amy & Russ Kitsembel, Glenn & Carol Remmington, Jeffrey & Michelle  Burnett, Carol Warosh, Laura Hood, Thomas & Maureen Lewic, Rae & John Scott

                                                                                                      FROM 9 JANUARY 2014 TO 4 APRIL 2014

Patricia Claire Kluetz, Cathy & Joseph Gruber, Ralph & Carol Banke, Neil & Heidi Milkowski, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Bugel, Chester & Lorraine Brilowski, Gerald & Mary O'Brien, Leroy & Mary Lou Sroda, James & Nancy Steuck, Glenn & Judith St. Arnault, Robert & Marlene Balas, Brad & Robin Bichanich, Nancy Bozek, Crossroads Community Services, Inc, Barbara Lattimer, Sandra Buttke, Scott & Pamela Sleeter, Arnold & Diane Zueger, Richard & Joellen Bennet, The Yanchemko Family and Stephen Knowlton, Mary & Timothy Gurlea, James & Connie Clark, Mike & Louise Lach, Kurtis Johnson, Dawn Wilcox-Johnson, M Jeanette & Joan Arveson, Andrew & Shirley Etheridge, Jeffrey & Amy Jarvis, Jean Jarvis, Frank & Rebekah Murphy, George & Ann Blum, Bruce & Darlene Corning, Gary & Carol Williams, David & Dawn Peterson, Garrel & Linda Walejko, Connie Edwards, Terry Christe, Randy Christe, Richard & Judy Voigt, Prudy Lang Rod Nowack, Barbara & Tim Mulloy, Sheboygan Resort Operator, LLC, Jacob & Marsha Klein, Mark & Susan Perry, Lindsey Connor, Crystal Duberstein, Pamela Fromm, Kevin Gunderson, Emily Newton, Michael Peterson

                                                                     FROM 4 APRIL 2014 TO 1 JULY 2014

Newman Catholic Schools - St. Therese & St. Michael, Westboro V.F.W. Auxiliary Post No. 7818, Premeau-Schauss Post 7817, Dennis & Meredith Hess, Timberwolves Detatchment Marine Corps League,  D.C. Everest Middle School,  Culvers of Antigo, WKT Enterprises LTD,  Burton & Betty Jolivette,  Horace Mann Middle School, Michael & Judy Leahy,  Ralph & Janice Nystrom, Lake DuBay Lions Club,  Francis & Colleen Austin, F. Vern & Eileen Lahart, Immanuel Lutheran Church, TLC Home Care,  Robert & Catherine Crikelair,  Joseph & Diane Biwan, Diane Champaigne,  Bradley Funeral Home, Inc, Auxiliary of Greater Plover Area Memorial V.F.W Post No 10262, Plover VFW Post 10262, US Bank Foundation Employee, Matching Gift Program Rosemary & Charles Bores, Christopher & Susan Piotrowski, Kenneth & Jean Bores, Mary Lindow, Susan Brooks, Peter Meronek, Eldon & Patricia Pagel, State Archery Shoot, Gary Anderson, William & Teri Lynn Jenkins,  Gary & Barbara Olson, Quality Foods-Rib Mountain,  David &  Marian Traska,  Carne Andrews, Jason & Kathleen Handrick, Richard & Grace Wirkus, Wisconsin Society of the Children of the American Revolution,  Vintage Voyagers Barron County, Paul & Bonnie Michler, Associated Bank,  First Weber Group Foundation, Inc, Joan Ballschmieder, Lupe Smith,  Lorraine Goodwillie, Darlene Gore Lu Ann Smit, Shirley  Hyland

 

 

     

OUR DEBT TO THE HEROIC MEN AND VALIANT WOMEN IN THE SERVICE OF OUR COUNTRY CAN NEVER BE REPAID.
THEY HAVE EARNED OUR UNDYING GRATITUDE AMERICA WILL NEVER FORGET THEIR SACRIFICES - President Harry S. Truman